(Approved by AICTE , DTE (DTE Code : 6760), Govt of Maharashtra and Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University)

Final Placement

Sr. No. Name of the Student Company Name
1 Akash Vilas Jagtap World Green Crop
2 Ashwin Subhash Rathod Sahyadri Farms
3 Chaitanya Tanaji Kharat Kay Bee Exports
4 Dhananjay Yashwant Pokale Kay Bee Exports
5 Kunal Subhash Bhosale AmpimEx Import Exports
6 Mahesh Annappa Chavan Sahyadri Farms
7 Mahesh Sandipan Satpute Crystal Crop
8 Mayank Balaso Bhise Sahyadri Farms
9 Mayur Dattatraya Jadhav Reliance Fresh
10 Neha Laxman Shirude Sonkul Agro Industries
11 Rahul Karande World Green Crop
12 Rushikesh Devram Hase Bayer
13 Shahir Jayram Dhamale Gharda Chemicals Ltd
14 Shivkumar Bhimrao Jundale Kay Bee Exports
15 Showrab Ashok Gavali Reliance Fresh
16 Shubham Anantrao Ambhore Our Food Pvt Ltd
17 Gaurav Tambe Our Food Pvt Ltd
18 Simran Nandkumar Desai SAR Agro
19 Sourabh Tukaram Zagade Sahyadri Farms
20 Vishal Jankar Our Food Pvt Ltd
21 Yogesh Sunil Narute Coromandel international Ltd
22 Sagar Magar Namdeo Umaji Agritech Pvt ltd
23 Akshay Dhanaji Kakade Splendid Farmfresh supplies
24 Chaitanya Nivrutti More Kay Bee Exports
25 Jayant Sachin Phase Sahyadri Farms
26 Kiran Sarjerao Jagdhane My Bhumi Veg Cart
27 Rahul Pradeeprao Bambal Global Fortune
28 Rohan Janardhan Raje Sahyadri Farms
29 Sangramsinh Mahadeo Vhanmane Global Fortune
30 Sharad Ramnath Kalwane Splendid Farmfresh supplies
31 Shubham Giramkar Namdeo Umaji Agritech Pvt ltd
32 Shubham Dnyaneshwarrao Kadu Our Food Pvt Ltd
33 Snehal Uttam Pawar Vikram Tea Pvt Ltd
34 Sujit Baburao Shinde Sahyadri Farms
35 Tejas Dilip Sawant My Bhumi Veg Cart
36 Vaibhav Khandagale Sahyadri Farms
37 Vishal Rambhau Shendge Vyankateshwary Fertiliser
38 Pratik Prabhakar Bodkhe Sahyadri Farms
39 Jay Namdev Shinde Sahyadri Farms
40 Laxmikant Vitthal Donode Nuziveedu Seeds
41 Mayur Anandrao Dhaigude Kay Bee Exports
42 Shivani Prakash Bodake Tej Agro
43 Shradhha Dattatray Nalawade Global Fortune
44 Aparna Alaspure Farm Guru
45 Aditya Shivaji Thorbole Reliance Fresh
46 Akshay Lakshman Burase Gokul Dairy
47 Ashwini Sambhaji Kirkar Tej Agro
48 Dipika Prabhakar Walse SAR Agro
49 Kaiwalya Sunil Kulkarni Reliance Fresh
50 Mugdha Anand Devalekar Tej Agro
51 Omkar Hanumant Bhagat Reliance Fresh
52 Pooja Mohanlal Choudhary Reliance Fresh
53 Prachi Shivshankar Madye SAR Agro
54 Sapana Shashikant Wagh SAR Agro
55 Shubham Sunil Chougule AmpimEx Import Exports
56 Sneha Ramesh Donode SAR Agro
57 Snehal Bambal Tej Agro
58 Akash Eknath Wagh Vikram Tea Pvt Ltd
59 Omkar Machindra Guldagad Reliance Fresh
60 Pooja Nitin Ballal Reliance Fresh
61 Priyanka Sadashiv Borchate Namdeo Umaji Agritech Pvt ltd
62 Rushikesh Babasaheb Dhokale Suruchi Dairy
63 Sanjita Purushottam Yadav SAR Agro
64 Shital Pokale AmpimEx Import Exports
65 Shivani Pradeep Dongare Reliance Fresh
66 Sunidhi Patil Mahabeej
67 Yogesh Rangrao Karande Our Food Pvt Ltd
68 Abhishek Keshav Kudnar Vyankateshwary Fertiliser
69 Aditya Jagdale The Allinger Company
70 Apurva Pardeshi Unicode Technologies
71 Poonam Anande The Allinger Company
72 Priyanka Kapure Abbott Pharmaceuticals
73 Tushar More Emcure Pharmaceuticals
74 Snehal Gele CRB Tech solutions
75 Aditya Ashok Kumbhar Piramal Industries Ltd
76 Sujit Sakharam Mote Eisen Pharmaceuticals
77 Shubham Dhanaji Nimbalkar Greenhandle